MLG GameBattles 2000 Series EU 2018-02-11 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | MLG GameBattles |
Prize Pool | $ 1,750 |
NumberofTeams | 266 |
Links | Website |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | World War II |
Tier | Weekly |
Mode | 4v4 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Europe |
Location | Europe |
Date | 2018-02-11 |
Results | |
Winner | Team 3G |
Second | Wet Umbrella |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Single Elimination
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
- Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont
- Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks,
- Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas
Prize Pool[]
$ 1,750 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Pro Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 1,250 | 71.43% | 2,000 | Team 3G | Niall • Nolson • SunnyB • Deleo |
2 | $ 500 | 28.57% | 1,200 | Wet Umbrella | Dylan • Jambo • LouiCM • Traudey |
3-4 | 800 | Monaco eSports | Breszy • ATLAS • Gabi • Natshay | ||
GGEA Purple | MarkyB • Urban • Alexx • Defrag | ||||
5-8 | 600 | Movistar Riders | PuNi • Sammy • peLukaa • sTyLeXx | ||
hashtag | Braaain • Peatie • QwiKeR • Zed | ||||
BC Brotherhood | ZeeK • KammyZ • Insight • Dominate | ||||
Supremacy | Vortex • Eazy • TonyJs • Dynastie | ||||
Show Additional Placements | |||||
9-16 | 400 | B3LA Family Gaming | Veziok • Stikers • mAxxie • YuuzL | ||
Windy Central | Ashtye • George • Parallaxyz • Swift | ||||
Overtime | Denza • Nevo • GefKid • Bidz | ||||
Frost Dragons | Briggs • Cammy • MeLoN • Subsist | ||||
FORZA Italia | Swanny • JMaple • Revolt • SamB | ||||
Brash eSports | Benji • Carbines • DREAL • Verdict | ||||
Shshshshwuhshs | Chain • ShAnE • Watson • Weeman | ||||
Team Heretics | Lucky • MethodZ • Sukry • JurNii | ||||
17-32 | 200 | Giants Gaming | TojoR • Lgend • YaKo • envdiaN | ||
FoX eSports | Monster • Jonny • LeeGeenDz • Select | ||||
Potent Empire | Cobra • Smurfy • Snake • Tarpinator | ||||
MANDEM | Creza • Yohanson • endurAAA • Reedy | ||||
Choke Artists | CMPLXD • Dynamix • JDee • Vitalize | ||||
Yeah Good Joke Mate V9 | Brianator • Emilia • Speny • Superpollo | ||||
fxllon 1v9 | Fallon • Drowz • RevF • Naughty | ||||
He got da pumpy | McGee • TheJDS97 • Pascoe • Trance | ||||
Team iMPacT | Kivi • Piero • TPiece • Prime | ||||
Barrage eSports | Wizard • Beep • JME • Logic | ||||
Ayran für die Seele | Fjeldzy • Jacko • Legacy • Ersin | ||||
Team Tank Top | FriiZ • HaZee • Copley • LewTee | ||||
Crystal.Timeless | HeaTz • Muscova • Sayko • SlyZh | ||||
Team Stallions | BaAcK • Cheimaz • Piggy • QuaaZa • Frenezy | ||||
eMonkeyz | Bayon • Machete • Drumpz • xCaLa | ||||
Aerox eSports | Hicksy • Myki • Kiwi • Soviet | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 16 Participants[]
Windy Central |
---|
|
Ashtye |
George |
Parallaxyz |
Swift |
Results[]
Round 1
[x]
GIA
1
B3LA
3
MNCO
3
MRS
3
OVT
3
3G
3
iMP
0
BRG
0
BC
3
BRA
3
Sy
3
HTCS
3
EMK
1
GG.P
3
Round 2
[x]
B3LA
0
MNCO
3
MRS
3
OVT
1
3G
3
BC
3
BRA
0
Sy
3
HTCS
0
GG.P
3
Round 3
<<
MNCO
3
MRS
0
3G
3
BC
0
Sy
0
GG.P
3
Round 4
MNCO
1
3G
3
GG.P
1
Round 5
3G
3
Round 2
[x]
B3LA
0
MNCO
3
MRS
3
OVT
1
3G
3
BC
3
BRA
0
Sy
3
HTCS
0
GG.P
3
Round 3
<<
MNCO
3
MRS
0
3G
3
BC
0
Sy
0
GG.P
3
Round 4
MNCO
1
3G
3
GG.P
1
Round 5
3G
3