|
TDJ Division Pro 2018 Season 2 Playoffs | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Temporada de Juegos |
NumberofTeams | 8 |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Offline |
Game | World War II |
Tier | Minor |
Mode | 4v4 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Chile |
Location | Santiago |
Date | 2018-10-06 |
Broadcast | |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar |
Results | |
Winner | Deathtime Gaming |
Second | Knights eSports |
Third | Equal Gaming |
Fourth | Masters of War |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Double Elimination
- Best of 5 Series in Winners Bracket
- Best of 3 Series in Losers Bracket
Game Types and Maps[]
- Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Valkyrie
- Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
- Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas, Valkyrie
Final Placings[]
Place | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|
1 | Deathtime Gaming | iPulse • Breikha • HeTor • Rydekz |
2 | Knights eSports | Blitz • Rakzyy • lBroccoLy • Riverz |
3 | Equal Gaming | ExyLon • Sukry • BooM • Resingz |
4 | Masters of War | CruxiaL • Dezer7z • lRizee • SteeMz |
5-6 | Hard Fourds | Desmays • Dimenz • FuSeD • Supreeme |
Mafia Anarchy | Denius • DreaMz • RaDiiz • StaniuM | |
7-8 | Valorous | Lazen • lDrozen • Ripper • SwitZ |
Team Kaotick | Frenetick • MWaryy • Weebz • Mapache |
Participants[]
Mafia Anarchy |
---|
|
Denius |
DreaMz |
RaDiiz |
StaniuM |
Knights eSports |
---|
|
Blitz |
lBroccoLy |
Rakzyy |
Riverz |
Masters of War |
---|
|
CruxiaL |
Dezer7z |
lRizee |
SteeMz |
Valorous |
---|
|
Lazen |
lDrozen |
Ripper |
SwitZ |
Team Kaotick |
---|
|
Frenetick |
Mapache |
MWaryy |
Weebz |
Results[]
Round 1
DTG
3
EQUL
1
Losers' Bracket
EQUL
2
Round 2
DTG
3
EQUL
2
Round 3
EQUL
2
Round 4
DTG
3
EQUL
2
Grand Final
Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6 OctSat 6 OctSat 6 Oct - Sun 7 Oct2018,10,06,14,00 - 2018,10,06,20,00 | |||||
Sat 2018-10-06 | |||||
Sat 2018-10-06 | |||||
Sat 2018-10-06 | |||||
2018,10,06,14,00 | |||||
MAF A | 3 | 0 | 2018,10,06,14,0007:0016:0023:00 | VAL | |
2018,10,06,14,00 | |||||
KNi | 3 | 2 | 2018,10,06,14,0007:0016:0023:00 | HFE | |
Sun 2018-10-07 | |||||
2018,10,06,15,30 | |||||
EQUL | 1 | 3 | 2018,10,06,15,3008:3017:3000:30 | MoW | |
2018,10,06,15,30 | |||||
DTG | 3 | 1 | 2018,10,06,15,3008:3017:3000:30 | KAOT | |
2018,10,06,17,45 | |||||
MAF A | 0 | 3 | 2018,10,06,17,4510:4519:4502:45 | KNi | |
2018,10,06,17,45 | |||||
DTG | 3 | 2 | 2018,10,06,17,4510:4519:4502:45 | MoW | |
2018,10,06,20,00 | |||||
KNi | 0 | 3 | 2018,10,06,20,0013:0022:0005:00 | DTG |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6 OctSat 6 Oct - Sun 7 OctSun 7 Oct2018,10,06,17,00 - 2018,10,06,22,15 | |||||
Sat 2018-10-06 | |||||
Sat 2018-10-06 | |||||
Sun 2018-10-07 | |||||
2018,10,06,17,00 | |||||
VAL | 0 | 2 | 2018,10,06,17,0010:0019:0002:00 | HFE | |
2018,10,06,17,00 | |||||
KAOT | 0 | 2 | 2018,10,06,17,0010:0019:0002:00 | EQUL | |
2018,10,06,19,15 | |||||
MAF A | 1 | 2 | 2018,10,06,19,1512:1521:1504:15 | EQUL | |
2018,10,06,19,15 | |||||
MoW | 2 | 0 | 2018,10,06,19,1512:1521:1504:15 | HFE | |
2018,10,06,21,30 | |||||
MoW | 0 | 2 | 2018,10,06,21,3014:3023:3006:30 | EQUL | |
Sun 2018-10-07 | |||||
2018,10,06,22,15 | |||||
KNi | 3 | 2 | 2018,10,06,22,1515:1500:1507:15 | EQUL |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6 OctSun 7 OctSun 7 Oct2018,10,06,23,45 - 2018,10,07,01,15 | |||||
Sat 2018-10-06 | |||||
Sun 2018-10-07 | |||||
Sun 2018-10-07 | |||||
2018,10,06,23,45 | |||||
DTG | 2 | 3 | 2018,10,06,23,4516:4501:4508:45 | KNi | |
2018,10,07,01,15 | |||||
DTG | 3 | 1 | 2018,10,07,01,1518:1503:1510:15 | KNi |